$389,900
9112 Bingham View Ct
Prospect, KY 40059
MLS# 1615670
Status: Active Under Contract
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2093 sqft


9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  1 / 51  
9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 9112 Bingham View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
Open House (07/03/2022 - 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to the home you have been waiting for in Prospect's coveted neighborhood of Wolf Trace! Enjoy the reduced traffic of a cul-de-sac street. Curb appeal abounds with an attractive covered front porch and beautiful landscaping. Enter the foyer and notice the neutral color palette and move-in ready condition. The expansive formal living room is to the right of the foyer and has been updated with attractive laminate vinyl plank flooring to accent the wainscoting and large windows. The kitchen is open to the family room and offers a large peninsula with corner sink, dedicated pantry, dining area, and access to the rear deck. The family room is appointed with a handsome fireplace, updated flooring, and soaring ceilings. The formal dining room is

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Info
Status: Active Under Contract
Listing Date: 2022-06-23
Original List Price: 389900
Listing Price: 389900
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Annual $: 260
HOA Fee: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 9112
Street: Bingham View
St Suffix: Ct
County: Jefferson
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40059
Area: 09-Anchrg/Glnvw/Lyndn/Prospct
Sub Area: B
Parcel ID: 329900870000
Deed Bk: 10834
Pg #: 879
Subdivision/Condo: WOLF TRACE
Block: 3299
Lot: 0087
Sub-Lot: 0000
Directions: Hwy 22 to Chamberlain Ln, L on Chanteclair, R on Waveland Circle, R on Bingham View Ct. House on the L.
Disclosure: Yes
Geo Lat: 38.326345
Geo Lon: -85.581119
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 9
Total # Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - 1/2: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Y/N: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Basement Y/N: Yes
First Floor Laundry: Yes
First Floor PBR: No
SqFt -Total Finished: 2717
Above Grade Finished: 2093
Below Grade Finished: 624
Below Grade Unfin: 441
Sqft - Total Unfin: 441
SqFt - Source: List Agent
Age: 21
Year Built: 2001
Stories: 2
Acres: 0.22
Lot SF Source: PVA
Style: 2 Story
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
City Tax: OF RECORD
County Tax: OF RECORD
# 2nd Floor Bedrooms: 4
Rooms
Bedroom Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Heating
# of HVAC Units: 2
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom
Construction: Frame - Wood
Roof: Shingle
Basement: Walkout Part Fin
Garage/Parking: Attached
Exterior: Deck
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Supplements
perfect for entertaining. The second floor houses the expansive primary bedroom and ensuite bathroom; complete with a walk-in shower, soaking tub, walk-in closet, and large vanity. Three more spacious bedrooms and a hall bath complete the upper floor. The walkout lower level features a generous family room and an abundance of unfinished storage space. The walkout side of the unfinished area could be easily converted to a bedroom as it offers an egress window and opportunity for a spacious closet. Current owners enjoyed the massive rear deck with a view of lush trees and nature. New carpet installed 2020, roof 2 year old. The home is efficiently serviced by dual HVAC units.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width
Living RoomFirst16.1013.1016.1013.10
Dining RoomFirst11.2010.1111.2010.11
KitchenFirst11.2012.3011.2012.30
Family RoomFirst17.7013.1017.7013.10
KitchenFirst11.2012.3011.2012.30
Primary BedroomSecond15.5014.0015.5014.00
BedroomSecond10.009.9010.009.90
BedroomSecond12.9014.5012.9014.50
BedroomSecond13.709.8013.709.80

Listing Office: Keller Williams Louisville East

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.