$364,170
103 Wildflower Ave
Mt Washington, KY 40047
MLS# 1605077
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1627 sqft


103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047
  1 / 22  
103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047 103 Wildflower Ave, Mt Washington, KY 40047

Property Description
New Construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Bluegrass Meadows with the Magnolia Modern Farmhouse plan featuring an upgraded kitchen with center island, upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Open concept family room expands to light-filled morning room. Primary Suite with private bath, garden tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and hall bath. Two car garage.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2022-02-04
Original List Price: 379170
Listing Price: 364170
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: No
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 103
Street: Wildflower
St Suffix: Ave
County: Bullitt
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40047
Area: 11-Bullitt County
Sub Area: A
Subdivision/Condo: Bluegrass Meadows
Lot: 1
School District: Bullitt
Directions: I-265 W/Gene Snyder Fwy to Bardstown/Louisville US-31E/US-150 Exit 17. South on US-150 E/Bardstown Road. Left onto KY-44 E/Old Mill Road. Bluegrass Meadows is on the left.
Disclosure: No
Geo Lat: 38.060506
Geo Lon: -85.508778
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 6
Total # Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Y/N: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Basement Y/N: No
First Floor Laundry: Yes
First Floor PBR: Yes
Laundry Level: 1st
SqFt -Total Finished: 1627
Above Grade Finished: 1627
SqFt - Source: Builder
Year Built: 2022
Stories: 1
Acres: 0.25
Lot SF: 11250
Lot SF Source: Owner
Lot Dimensions: 90X125
Monthly Maintenance: No
Style: Ranch
Const Stat: New
Assumable: No
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 2
# 2nd Floor Bedrooms: 1
Rooms
Bedroom Level: First
Breakfast Room Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: First
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Breakfast Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Primary Bedroom
Construction: Brick; Cement Board
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: None
Basement: None
Foundation: Slab
Heating: Electric; Heat Pump
Cooling: Heat Pump
Garage/Parking: Attached
Exterior: Patio; Porch
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width
Family RoomFirst16.0021.0016.0021.00
Breakfast RoomFirst11.009.0011.009.00
KitchenFirst11.0012.0011.0012.00
Primary BedroomFirst18.0013.0018.0013.00
BedroomFirst10.0010.0010.0010.00
BedroomSecond10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: HMS Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 12 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.